E-Language Chat

E-Language

. E-language is always changing
. E-language uses shortcuts so that it is quick and easy to use. – different people may use different shortcuts
. E-language is used for many purposes:
– TXT messages or SMS
– MSN/Yahoo Messenger
– Chatting
– E-mails

STANDART & E-Language
. Angry = :-| |
. Anything = NTHING
. Are = R
. Are you Ok? = RUOK
. Ate = 8
. Before = B4
. Be seeing you = BCNU
. Bye for now = BFN
. Confused = %-)
. Date = D8
. Dinner = DNR
. Easy = EZ
. Excellent = XLNT
. For = 4
. Got to go = G2G
. Great = GR8
. Have a nice day = HAND
. Happy = :-)
. Late = 8
. Later = L8R
. Let’s meet = :) (:
. Love = LUV
. Mate = M8
. Not talking = :-X
. Oh, i see = OIC
. Please = PLS
. Queue/cue = Q
. Rate = R8
. Sad = :-(
. Sea/see = C
. See you later = CUL8R
. Shocked = :-O
. Speak = SPK
. Someone = SO
. Talking = :-0
. Talk to you later = TTYL or T2UL8R
. Tea = T
. Thanks = THX
. Thank you = THNQ

. To be = 2B
. Today = 2DAY
. Tomorrow = 2MORO or TMW
. Want to = WAN2
. What = WOT
. Work = WRK
. You = U
. You are = UR
. Time for bed/boring/sleeping = ZZZ
. Who, what, where, why, how = WWWWH
. XOXO = HUGS and KISSES

 

F2F : face to face
LOL : laugh out loud
GTSY : glad to see you
HNK : hug and kiss
IOW : in other words
KIT : keep in touch
LTNS : long time no see
TOY : thinking of you
TTYL : talk to you later
BBL : be back later
ROFL : rolling on floor laughing
GTG : got to go
BRB : be right back
BTW : by the way
OTW : on the way
FYI : for your information
IMHO : in my humble opinion
OTOH : on the other hand
IGP : i gotta pee
CRBT : crying real big tears
FC : fingers crossed
GAL : get a life
BF/GF : boyfriend girlfriend
TCOY : take care of you

  1. Tinggalkan komentar

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: